Service Times

Please note, when service details are withheld, the family have asked for the details to be kept private. As such the crematorium will not be able to provide any further information.

Date
Day
Time
Deceased
Funeral Director
25/01/2022
Tuesday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld
25/01/2022
Tuesday
11:00
Mr Anthony Allen Pearse
HJ Knapp & Sons (Dignity)
25/01/2022
Tuesday
15:00
Mr Alan Norman Smith
Howard Chadwick Funeral Services
26/01/2022
Wednesday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
26/01/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Margaret Mary Smith
HJ Knapp & Sons (Dignity)
26/01/2022
Wednesday
12:00
Diana Delores Mary Palmer
Howard Chadwick Funeral Services
26/01/2022
Wednesday
13:00
Alida Martina Fentiman
Co-Op Funeral Service, Abingdon
26/01/2022
Wednesday
14:00
Vera Margaret Leggett
Peter Smith & Son Funeral Directors Limited
26/01/2022
Wednesday
15:00
Mr Michael George Fletcher
J Godfrey & Son Funeral Services
27/01/2022
Thursday
10:00
Mrs Ana Ziznevskaja
Tonks Brothers Ltd
27/01/2022
Thursday
11:00
Mr Stephen Charles Graham Handley
Peter Smith & Son Funeral Directors Limited
27/01/2022
Thursday
12:00
Mrs Rita Annells
Co-Op Funeral Service, Abingdon
27/01/2022
Thursday
13:00
Mr Geoffrey Barlow
Tonks Brothers Ltd
28/01/2022
Friday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld
28/01/2022
Friday
10:00
Withheld
Withheld
28/01/2022
Friday
12:00
Mr Neill Peter Tidy
Tonks Brothers Ltd
28/01/2022
Friday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
28/01/2022
Friday
16:00
Mr Michael Jonathan Parker
Co-Op Funeral Service, Didcot
28/01/2022
Friday
17:00
Withheld
Withheld
31/01/2022
Monday
11:00
Mr Iain Justin Murzell
J Godfrey & Son Funeral Services
31/01/2022
Monday
13:00
Siobhan Ellouise McKeown
S & R Childs Funeral Services - Abingdon
31/01/2022
Monday
14:00
Mrs Carolene Anne Kulasek
J Godfrey & Son Funeral Services
31/01/2022
Monday
15:00
Ian Francis Smith
Howard Chadwick Funeral Services
01/02/2022
Tuesday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
01/02/2022
Tuesday
13:00
Withheld
Withheld
02/02/2022
Wednesday
11:00
Withheld
Withheld
02/02/2022
Wednesday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
02/02/2022
Wednesday
17:00
Withheld
Withheld
03/02/2022
Thursday
11:00
David Charles Peedle
Howard Chadwick Funeral Services
03/02/2022
Thursday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
03/02/2022
Thursday
14:00
John Jones
Howard Chadwick Funeral Services
03/02/2022
Thursday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
04/02/2022
Friday
11:00
Rosamonde Welby
Edward Carter Funeral Directors
04/02/2022
Friday
14:00
Yvonne Therese Ryan
C.S.Boswell Independent Funeral Services
04/02/2022
Friday
15:00
Withheld
Withheld
05/02/2022
Saturday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld
06/02/2022
Sunday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld
07/02/2022
Monday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld
07/02/2022
Monday
12:00
Mr Colin Thomas Dorme
Peter Smith & Son Funeral Directors Limited
08/02/2022
Tuesday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
08/02/2022
Tuesday
13:00
Brian Kentish
Co-Op Funeral Service, Abingdon
10/02/2022
Thursday
11:00
Mr Robert Paul Price
Co-Op Funeral Service, Abingdon
11/02/2022
Friday
12:00
Withheld
Withheld
11/02/2022
Friday
13:00
Arthur Alexander Gamble
Howard Chadwick Funeral Services
11/02/2022
Friday
14:00
Withheld
Withheld
11/02/2022
Friday
15:00
Doreen Fullbrook
Co-Op Funeral Service, Abingdon
16/02/2022
Wednesday
12:00
Jennifer Joyce Pattison
Co-Op Funeral Service, Abingdon
18/02/2022
Friday
16:00
Withheld
Withheld
21/02/2022
Monday
09:00
Withheld
Withheld